Wednesday, June 13, 2007

 A little late posting

Nickname: wingNut
Born: May 17, 2007
Weight: 9 lbs. 13 oz.
Length: 21 1/2 in.














He is four days old in this pic. My husband was having fun taking pictures of him doing computer related things :)

5 Comments:

Blogger Marlene said...

Look at those hands! He looks like he's all ready to be a gamer. All he needs is for someone to hand him the controller.

1:15 AM  
Anonymous Lisa said...

Wow, your Wingnut is HUGE compared to our little Peanut, granddaughter just born Monday( 4 lbs 14 1/2 ozs.)!!
Your husband is going to have to wrestle him for computer time in the future!
Congratulations on his arrival!

7:22 AM  
Blogger Ruth said...

Congratulations!!

7:25 AM  
Blogger alison said...

Sooo cute! Congrats! :)

10:29 AM  
Blogger Zonnah said...

thanks :)

4:20 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home